General Chairs

Khurram Afridi

Cornell University

Nauman Zaffar

LUMS

Technical Program Committee

David Perreault

MIT

Dragan Maksimovic

University of Colorado Boulder

Tom Jahns

University of Wisconsin Madison

Iftikhar Khan

Sarhad University

Hafsa Qamar

LUMS

Jungwon Choi

University of Minnesota

Minjie Chen

Princeton University

Daniel Costinett

University of Tennessee Knoxville

Saad Pervaiz

Texas Instruments

Ashish Kumar

ONE

Ali Khajehoddin

UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA

Sam Coday

MIT

Jessica Boles

UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA BERKELEY

Haleema Qamar

HABIB UNIVERSITY

Ishtiyaq Makda

HABIB UNIVERSITY

Al Avestruz

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN ANN ARBOR

Regan Zane

UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY

Juan Rivas

STANFORD UNIVERSITY

Huai Wang

AALBORG UNIVERSITY

Robert Pilawa

UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA BERKELEY

Katherine Kim

NATIONAL TAIWAN UNIVERSITY

Mahshid Amirabadi

NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY

Hanh-Phuc Le

UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA SAN DIEGO

Marium Rasheed

FORD

Ahmed Hembel

GENERAL MOTORS

Gab-Su Seo

NATIONAL RENEWABLE ENERGY LAB

Sreyam Sinha

IIT DELHI

Usama Anwar

TEXAS INSTRUMENTS

Finance Committee

Hassan Khan

LUMS

Al Avestruz

Univ of Michigan Ann Arbor

Danish Shahzad

Apple

Publication Committee

Momin Uppal

LUMS

Wala Saadeh

Western Washington University

Francisco Azcondo

Univ of Cantabria

Sreyam Sinha

IIT Delhi

Usama Anwar

Texas Instruments

Faisal Khan

NREL

Publicity Committee

Imran Cheema

LUMS

Mark Xu

Zhejiang University

Regan Zane

Utah State University

Juan Rivas

Stanford University

Huai Wang

Aalborg University

Robert Pilawa

University of California, Berkeley

Shahid Iqbal

Univ of Gujrat

Katherine Kim

National Taiwan University

Raza Kazmi

SkyElectric

Saad Qazi

NED

Tauseef Tauqeer

ITU

Gab-Su Seo

National Renewable Energy Lab

Mahshid Amirabadi

Northeastern University

Sonny Xue

Oak Ridge National Lab

Jibran Ali

UIT

Mashood Nasir

Clerens

Peng Fang

Uiversity of Minnesote Duluth

Industry Liaison Committee

Zubair Khalid

LUMS

Awais Bin-Altaf

Western Washington University

Hanh-Phuc Le

Univ of California San Diego

Khalid Ghazi

Taraz Technologies

Farrukh Kamran

SkyElectric

Muhammad Tahir

UET Lahore

Saad Qazi

NED

Marium Rasheed

Ford

Local Arrangements Committee

Ijaz Naqvi

LUMS

Rabia Nazir

UET Lahore

Abdul Majid

COMSATS Abbottabad

Faheem Chachar

IBA Sukkur

Attendee Facilitation Committee

Mohammad Siddiqi

LUMS

Zaka-ullah Zahid

UET Peshawar

Kashif Ishaque

MAJU

Faheem Shaikh

Mehran University

Ahmed Hembel

Univ of Wisconsin-Madison

Syed Kashif

UET Lahore

Women in Engineering Committee

Marium Rasheed

Ford

Katherine Kim

National Taiwan University

Admin Committee

Sarah Mahmood

LUMS

Masna Hassan

LUMS

Naveed Khalid

LUMS

Arees Zafar

LUMS